English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 14 March 2019, 00:52   #1
TooDrunkToFuck
Registered User

 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 8
How to set zoom =auto+border by default?

Hi i use FS_UAE with theme, and i want set "zoom=auto+border" by default, how i can do this? i want this because i want the screen fill windows when i play all game. Any help, please?
TooDrunkToFuck is offline  
Old 16 March 2019, 19:24   #2
Rends
Registered User

 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Germany
Posts: 5
You should be able to set it in the config-> video setting.
Just click on the rainbow color amiga button top left of the fs-uae screen.
Rends is offline  
Old 17 March 2019, 18:17   #3
TooDrunkToFuck
Registered User

 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 8
in the video setting are auto+border, but for example, z-out start with full border screen, but in game nope.I need to press f11 and set auto+border again

Last edited by TooDrunkToFuck; 17 March 2019 at 18:46.
TooDrunkToFuck is offline  
Old 17 March 2019, 22:51   #4
Rends
Registered User

 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Germany
Posts: 5
Try this
Go to config
Go down to advanced setting and type there

zoom=auto+border

Maybe this works

Btw do you use a bezel?
I do and had to change the settings there.
Check
http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=96626
Its the second image where i changed the setting
Rends is offline  
Old 18 March 2019, 01:27   #5
TooDrunkToFuck
Registered User

 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Italy
Posts: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rends View Post
Try this
Go to config
Go down to advanced setting and type there

zoom=auto+border

Maybe this works

Btw do you use a bezel?
I do and had to change the settings there.
Check
http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=96626
Its the second image where i changed the setting
Yes i use bezel, and GREAT, if i change theme.cfg and write in there zoom=auto+border now all games are fullscreen (into the bezel!!)
tnx!
TooDrunkToFuck is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to set default tool? fstltna support.Other 1 21 July 2017 11:50
Weird auto-zoom problem in Premier Manager 3 mintsauce82 support.FS-UAE 2 03 February 2016 23:15
Weird copper bugs when zoom=auto [Solved] geir support.FS-UAE 1 03 May 2015 19:14
How to set default configuration in WinUAE? bazizten support.WinUAE 7 21 June 2012 00:15
BIG PROB !!! Default.uae doesnt auto boot synchro Amiga scene 0 23 June 2004 02:55

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:18.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.07295 seconds with 15 queries