English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Games

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 15 January 2017, 04:27   #1
macce2
Retro maniac

macce2's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Finland
Age: 46
Posts: 998
Tactical Manager 2 problem

I' m unable to play TM 2 on my A500 ( ks 1.3, ECS Agnus, 512 kb Chip and Fast.) . The game loads to the title screen, but when it requests disk B , nothing happensm I think the disk is ok and does work on my A4000 .
I was thinking, whether this game would need 1 Mb Chip..?! Anyone who knows ?
macce2 is offline  
Old 15 January 2017, 20:56   #2
Nobby_UK
Registered User
Nobby_UK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Liverpool
Posts: 1,753
Confirmed by emulating a 500 and a Plus

Looked at the Mag reviews --- no mention of this problem

Startup-sequence is minimal
Addbuffers df0: 6
Qtx-Intro
game
Nobby_UK is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Tactical Manager macce2 Games images which need to be WHDified 0 17 February 2016 15:18
Tactical Manager Mr Kipling support.Games 3 05 September 2009 20:26
Tactical Manager Italia macce2 request.Old Rare Games 0 16 July 2006 22:09
Tactical manager Italia gifgit HOL data problems 0 11 June 2005 20:09
Tactical Manager 2 Eny- support.Games 1 13 July 2004 02:05

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:38.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06444 seconds with 13 queries