English Amiga Board

Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

Thread Tools
Old 01 May 2014, 23:00   #1
Posts: n/a
cannot save my winuae config


I recently used the latest version of winuae with the frontend "gamebase"
Everything works good, but i must every time configure my personal setting in winuae.

I try to save it in the winuae "configurations" but it don't save anything...

It's a little bit lazy to make a lot of times my personal options...

Thanks to all
AdSense AdSense  
Old 01 May 2014, 23:04   #2
Zone Friend

s2325's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Gargore
Age: 37
Posts: 17,790
Try "save as" and find this file with "load from". Try root directory to be sure.
s2325 is offline  
Old 02 May 2014, 20:53   #3
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 20,640
I don't know what this frontend does but check WinUAE's Paths panel settings.
Toni Wilen is offline  
AdSense AdSense  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
save and load the input config turrican3 request.UAE Wishlist 2 30 October 2010 17:41
auto loading save states for each custom config,how? kirk support.WinUAE 11 23 November 2006 19:56
WinUAE config Dazzastar Retrogaming General Discussion 3 28 April 2006 16:36
Winuae Config Request Mangar support.WinUAE 3 06 March 2004 03:45

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:50.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.57738 seconds with 14 queries