English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 30 October 2019, 00:03   #1
Rich_hard1
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Location: Essex, England
Posts: 6
Os3.9 app set

Have os3.9 installed via a cf card. I had a row of apps at the base of the workbench screen, shut it down as I kept getting an error trying to change resolution settings.

Anyone know how I get it back? Or what it was called? I’m such a newb.
Rich_hard1 is offline  
Old 30 October 2019, 09:29   #2
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 5,917
It's called AmiDock and you can simply reboot to get it back because it is run from the WBStartup drawer.
thomas is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help please - Making Frankenstein os3.0 with os3.5/9 bits Abdabs support.Other 3 27 February 2015 22:51
Building dev versions on OS X -- creating Launcher.app & how to link to FSUAE.app jrodman support.FS-UAE 6 07 December 2013 21:24
ECS. Make OS3.1 look like OS3.9 without loosing speed. lukassid support.Apps 21 19 February 2013 01:13
Decent Menu App For OS3.9? roberthazelby support.Apps 3 09 October 2010 21:44
os3.9 3rd party explorer-style app??? keropi support.Apps 7 25 October 2004 16:35

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:01.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06456 seconds with 13 queries