English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Games

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 05 June 2018, 02:52   #1
honx
Registered User

honx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: Klagenfurt / Austria
Posts: 1,091
clickBOOM quake - how to add user levels?

does anyone know how i can add downloaded user levels to quake port by clickBOOM?
is it possible anyway? because i've downloaded an enterprise map and i want to try it.
honx is online now  
Old 05 June 2018, 03:07   #2
Seiya
Registered User

Seiya's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 720
you create a directory called "Enterprise" e copy in any files of this new map

from cli:
Quake -game Enterprise
Seiya is offline  
Old 05 June 2018, 03:27   #3
honx
Registered User

honx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: Klagenfurt / Austria
Posts: 1,091
thx!
honx is online now  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Quake by Clickboom - serial number needed arti040 request.Other 19 28 July 2016 16:14
Quake (ClickBoom) cd audio problem dark13 support.WinUAE 10 15 May 2015 12:49
Getting Amiga Quake (Clickboom) to recognise CD ROM Drive CU_AMiGA support.Games 19 02 July 2010 00:37
Original amiga quake (NOT clickboom's ) utri007 request.Old Rare Games 38 14 October 2009 23:27
Quake (clickBOOM) Blue Angel 69 request.Old Rare Games 16 22 September 2006 13:12

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:44.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05999 seconds with 15 queries