English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 27 May 2019, 19:58   #1
Alpha One
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Ger
Posts: 90
Whdload Executable

Hi, is it possible to change the WHDLoad Executable that FS-UAE uses for the WHDLoad Feature? It's still using an old Version here.
Alpha One is offline  
Old 27 May 2019, 20:41   #2
FrodeSolheim
FS-UAE Developer

FrodeSolheim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Førde, Norway
Age: 38
Posts: 3,561
Hi, I will include support for v18.5 in FS-UAE 2.9.10dev tonight
FrodeSolheim is offline  
Old 27 May 2019, 21:15   #3
Alpha One
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Ger
Posts: 90
Quote:
Originally Posted by FrodeSolheim View Post
Hi, I will include support for v18.5 in FS-UAE 2.9.10dev tonight
Great news, thanks !!
Alpha One is offline  
Old 27 May 2019, 21:23   #4
FrodeSolheim
FS-UAE Developer

FrodeSolheim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Førde, Norway
Age: 38
Posts: 3,561
Out now
FrodeSolheim is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Amos executable? aszu Coders. AMOS 9 22 December 2015 01:40
How to make it executable from WB? bodhi Coders. Asm / Hardware 9 01 August 2013 03:40
File not executable amigapd support.Apps 3 22 February 2011 18:59
File not executable ancalimon support.WinUAE 8 15 February 2008 18:18
Cybernoid 1 and 2 executable... the wolf request.Old Rare Games 0 29 June 2004 02:54

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:00.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06141 seconds with 15 queries