English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 07 September 2019, 19:14   #41
tero
Registered User

tero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: M'Gladbach
Age: 42
Posts: 548
Quote:
Originally Posted by Clark Kent View Post
At the moment only directories and images could be mounted.
I'm not using real harddisks but the sd card i use in my a1200 can be used with fs-uae. I guess harddisks should work too.

Make sure that fs-uae has the rights to use the device. Maybe start the emulator as root (or as administrator on windows)

EDIT: see this thread:
http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=76326
tero is offline  
Old 08 September 2019, 11:39   #42
Clark Kent
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Vienna
Posts: 89
OK, this seems to be a workaround - but it's not sure that it is always the same disk number. But I would like to see this in the GUI as seen in WinUAE.
Clark Kent is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS-UAE 2.8.3 Released FrodeSolheim support.FS-UAE 33 21 June 2019 22:31
Amiga360 [P-UAE 2.3.3] Released lantus360 support.OtherUAE 3 25 December 2018 20:48
UAE for the PS3 released Welshieinnz News 40 22 November 2013 23:26
E-UAE-0.8.28 released Mr Creosote News 0 21 September 2005 18:40
E-UAE-0.8.27 released Mr Creosote News 20 23 February 2005 13:47

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:29.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05770 seconds with 13 queries