English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Games

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 21 April 2008, 21:50   #1
turrican3
Moon 1969 = amiga 1985

turrican3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: belgium
Age: 42
Posts: 3,334
fatal noise doesn't boot

i can't launch fatal noise with winuae, which config i must use ?
link : http://hol.abime.net/5505

Last edited by turrican3; 21 April 2008 at 21:56.
turrican3 is offline  
Old 21 April 2008, 23:24   #2
s2325
Zone Friend

s2325's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Gargore
Age: 38
Posts: 17,789
Could you upload disk images to the Zone?
s2325 is offline  
Old 22 April 2008, 10:29   #3
CodyJarrett
Global Moderator

CodyJarrett's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: UK
Age: 41
Posts: 5,800
The ADFs can be found here: http://agtw.abime.net/game.php?id=31
CodyJarrett is offline  
Old 22 April 2008, 11:05   #4
Graham Humphrey
Moderator
Graham Humphrey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Norwich, Norfolk, UK
Age: 32
Posts: 11,047
I tried it with an A500+ config (using quickstart) and it worked for me - I did get some corrupt graphics though (see attachment). Using an A1200 config I couldn't get it to work at all...
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	FatalNoise_2_001.png
Views:	202
Size:	38.0 KB
ID:	16403  
Graham Humphrey is offline  
Old 22 April 2008, 11:38   #5
s2325
Zone Friend

s2325's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Gargore
Age: 38
Posts: 17,789
thank you for link
s2325 is offline  
Old 22 April 2008, 15:19   #6
turrican3
Moon 1969 = amiga 1985

turrican3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: belgium
Age: 42
Posts: 3,334
sorry it's a mistake i edited 10 minutes after posted, i forgot to try quickstart option and it works now.
why it doen't really edit ???? perhaps i did something wrong
thanks for the replies
turrican3 is offline  
Old 29 June 2008, 16:53   #7
Old Fool
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Tampere
Age: 35
Posts: 600
Does anyone know is this game made for A500+ only? It crashes on my A500.
Old Fool is offline  
Old 03 August 2014, 19:15   #8
s2325
Zone Friend

s2325's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Gargore
Age: 38
Posts: 17,789
someone recorded gameplay [ Show youtube player ]
s2325 is offline  
Old 03 August 2014, 23:07   #9
Nobby_UK
Registered User
Nobby_UK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Liverpool
Posts: 965
I used the Quick 600 config :

But I could not get the girl to Kick or Punch ?!?!
Nobby_UK is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
My A1200 HD doesn't boot frikilokooo support.Hardware 2 11 April 2009 04:21
Fatal Noise viddi Games images which need to be WHDified 6 25 August 2008 00:29
A3000 doesn't boot Pilsener support.Hardware 11 26 June 2008 12:11
A2000 doesn't boot from HD Bromosel support.Hardware 5 21 February 2005 10:42
amiga doesn't boot up utri007 support.Hardware 5 08 June 2003 00:24

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:51.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.08099 seconds with 14 queries