English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Other Projects > project.WHDLoad

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 24 June 2017, 08:52   #1
DopPie
Zone Friend

DopPie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Den Hoorn, NL
Age: 39
Posts: 259
Microprose soccer whdload problem

Hi,

Lately I installed an updated slave for Microprose soccer on my A600.
Gladly, it now gets into the game as the previous slave never responded to pressing F1/F2.

However, when I try to save my progress in the control section I get an 'illagal instruction' error.

This only happens when you have some progress. So after playing a bit of the challenge.

Anyone else have this issue or is my A600 acting up again? (I have more troublesome whdload games)

Kind regards,
Erno
DopPie is offline  
Old 24 June 2017, 12:37   #2
StingRay
move.l #$c0ff33,throat

StingRay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Berlin/Joymoney
Posts: 6,081
Confirmed, will be fixed in an updated version of the patch. But please report such problems on the Mantis bugtracker instead.
StingRay is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Soccer Kid AGA & WHDLoad problem PopoCop support.Games 4 22 September 2017 17:58
Problem with WHDLoad Sensible Soccer 1.1 BobbyBobBob support.FS-UAE 4 27 April 2013 21:38
Sensible soccer (whdload) problem Nikolaj_sofus support.Games 11 20 December 2010 07:22
F-117A stealth fighter (microprose) problem mike4466 support.Games 7 11 December 2009 12:22
Microprose soccer. Shinobi support.Games 2 12 September 2003 02:57

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:47.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05979 seconds with 15 queries