English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 25 December 2017, 05:57   #1
source
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 702
DOpus issue

I have just installed WordsWorth 7 on WinUAE. I have set it up in the user menu in Directory Opus and when attempt to load it, it gives me the an error that that it was not installed properly. When I click on CD destination It opens a dialog box confirming the path for WordsWorth. Is there a way to have it CD into the WordsWorth directory without having to confirm the path.
Thanks
Dan
source is offline  
Old 25 December 2017, 10:10   #2
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italy)
Posts: 5,383
Do not set up command "AmigaDOS" but "Workbench"
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
Old 15 January 2018, 02:54   #3
source
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 702
Thanks
I did not realize I did that
source is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WinUAE - ClassicWB - CF - Dopus, transfer issue. Mr B support.Other 9 28 June 2012 14:01
amiga computing vol 2 issue 1 (issue 13 anyone) Mort request.Other 0 30 November 2010 12:27
Looking for DOPUS 4.x zap64uk request.Apps 4 19 March 2010 21:30
Dopus 4.11 please? ORSM T request.Apps 8 23 July 2007 12:29
Dopus 5 leongt request.Apps 2 20 May 2003 22:14

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:17.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06036 seconds with 13 queries