English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 19 September 2017, 19:25   #81
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 1,929
Grazie nobody, as soon as possible text my GamePad.

Regarding Aros68k, you can check if FS-UA includes "aros-rom.bin" and "aros-ext.bin" updated?
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 19 September 2017, 19:37   #82
nobody
Registered User

nobody's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: GR
Age: 40
Posts: 827
Here is a old list of gamepads supported out of the box from FS-UAE but i guess now more gamepads are supported.

https://fs-uae.net/controllers
nobody is online now  
Old 19 September 2017, 20:38   #83
nobody
Registered User

nobody's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: GR
Age: 40
Posts: 827
Quote:
Originally Posted by AMIGASYSTEM View Post
Grazie nobody, as soon as possible text my GamePad.

Regarding Aros68k, you can check if FS-UA includes "aros-rom.bin" and "aros-ext.bin" updated?
nobody is online now  
Old 19 September 2017, 21:05   #84
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 1,929
Thank you nobody, as soon as possible extract the files and make the verification, the recent version is included in "amiga-m68k-boot" HERE

Last edited by AMIGASYSTEM; 19 September 2017 at 23:56.
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
Old 19 September 2017, 21:09   #85
nobody
Registered User

nobody's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: GR
Age: 40
Posts: 827
I can include them in a later upload.
nobody is online now  
Old 19 September 2017, 23:53   #86
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 1,929
Thank you
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
Old Yesterday, 10:32   #87
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 1,929
nobody I tested 3 GamePad GamePad PS4, GameStop and Thrustmaster it did not work
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
Old Yesterday, 10:42   #88
nobody
Registered User

nobody's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: GR
Age: 40
Posts: 827
Did you use the included "amiga-1200.fs-uae" config? Because I changed some things there that are needed.
Or add "base_dir" and "fullscreen_mode" from that config to your configuration

Last edited by nobody; Yesterday at 10:49.
nobody is online now  
Old Yesterday, 10:55   #89
nobody
Registered User

nobody's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: GR
Age: 40
Posts: 827
I just tested on my netbook and my laptop and Logitech f710 and work perfectly so you must have messed with the configuration file. As I said copy "base_dir" and "fullscreen_mode" from default amiga-1200.fs-uae to your configuration.
nobody is online now  
Old Yesterday, 11:52   #90
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 1,929
Quote:
Originally Posted by nobody View Post
Did you use the included "amiga-1200.fs-uae" config? Because I changed some things there that are needed.
Or add "base_dir" and "fullscreen_mode" from that config to your configuration
OK add "base_dir" and "fullscreen_mode", now all three GamePads work (door Joystick2)

You must insert them before switching on the PC,once removed from the USB port when reinserted do not work.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Test GamePad.jpg
Views:	11
Size:	236.9 KB
ID:	54681  
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
Old Yesterday, 11:55   #91
nobody
Registered User

nobody's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: GR
Age: 40
Posts: 827
If you insert them and press F12 and "x" to close fs-uae it will restart and they will work.
nobody is online now  
Old Yesterday, 12:07   #92
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 1,929
Quote:
Originally Posted by nobody View Post
If you insert them and press F12 and "x" to close fs-uae it will restart and they will work.
OK it works
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
Old Yesterday, 23:25   #93
nobody
Registered User

nobody's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: GR
Age: 40
Posts: 827
Next upload will include:

-4.9 pae kernel for newer hardware (+older)
-Newer aros ROMs included
-Ability to see contents of any real CD on the Amiga workbench.

All is working already on my laptop.
nobody is online now  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 4 (2 members and 2 guests)
nobody, albatorsk
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Run WHDLOAD Games in Amithlon (E-UAE) Amiten support.OtherUAE 3 03 February 2016 20:47
E-UAE on Amithlon with 1,4Ghz to slow ?! tbone support.OtherUAE 1 21 November 2008 20:04
UAE for PowerPC finally from the author of Amithlon? Pyromania Amiga scene 7 16 June 2003 10:43
Amithlon and Amiga UAE... entity00 support.WinUAE 5 18 December 2002 20:25

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:01.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.15305 seconds with 14 queries