English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Games

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 09 April 2004, 20:54   #1
solamnic
Registered User
solamnic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: GREECE
Posts: 59
Legend of Kyrandia WHD

Dear Sirs,
I have a problem with the whd version of legend of kyrandia....
(I use winuae and aiab)...
After the first screen the game crashes (after i press lmb)....
I installed the version from tosec archive.. and i have also downloaded from somewhere a whd version of the game... Does your legend of kyrandia (whd version) works in winuae???
(winuae: A1200, 32 ram picasso, 8mb fastram, 2 mb chipram, 68020)...
solamnic is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 12 April 2004, 02:24   #2
Scooz
 
Posts: n/a
Set CPU Emulation Speed to: Match A500 speed.

Should be fixed now.

Greets,
Scooz
 
Old 12 April 2004, 10:10   #3
solamnic
Registered User
solamnic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: GREECE
Posts: 59
You were absolutely right.....
Problem solved....
Thanks
solamnic is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Looking for Legend of Kyrandia German version crack or manual scan Overdoc support.Games 2 31 July 2012 19:15
Legend of Kyrandia demo Kirben request.Old Rare Games 14 03 March 2007 12:50
Legend of Kyrandia komunita support.Games 1 22 June 2006 19:30
Beneath A Steel Sky/The Legend Of Kyrandia fc.studio HOL suggestions and feedback 5 01 August 2005 13:33
Final Fight whd and Entity whd? PiCiJi request.Old Rare Games 7 18 October 2003 03:16

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:38.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10683 seconds with 14 queries