English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 05 May 2003, 19:53   #1
RokChild
The One The ONLY
RokChild's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Virginia USA
Age: 53
Posts: 77
Send a message via ICQ to RokChild
How Do I - use the HD files with WinUAE

I have now just about mastered loading floppy based games, and setting up the config files, now is the time to play about with HD games.... or .HDF files. I have looked at WinUAE, but can't even start to get hard disk files to work, a teach in would be useful..

Any help as always much appreciated...
RokChild is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 05 May 2003, 19:54   #2
Paul
RIP Friends
Paul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,157
http://jambo.abime.net/howto.php
Paul is offline  
Old 06 May 2003, 03:48   #3
ItzABoy
 
Posts: n/a
Thumbs up Good Read's

I've read them, they're very good. Thank's The Green Amiga Alien!
 
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WinUAE files Tiddlypeeps Coders. General 6 05 January 2010 21:06
WinUAE Config Files MrTwister New to Emulation or Amiga scene 17 27 December 2008 12:47
HD files with just WinUAE RokChild New to Emulation or Amiga scene 11 26 April 2007 14:18
Transfering files from PC to winuae... Narf the Mouse support.WinUAE 16 13 January 2007 01:55
UAE files! Where is the database providing these WinUAE setup files? taichi_tarot Retrogaming General Discussion 3 02 June 2006 00:36

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:26.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.09597 seconds with 12 queries