English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 02 December 2018, 19:53   #1
Zilog
Registered User

 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 218
Picasso IV White Screen

Hi Toni,
with the winaue version 3.6.1 Picasso Iv function correctly.


But whitd all Winaue 4.x.x (too beta12) when use Piacasso IV i have white screen, whit my configration.


Thanks for help.
Attached Files
File Type: uae Test.uae (27.0 KB, 7 views)
File Type: txt winuaebootlog.txt (14.8 KB, 9 views)
File Type: 7z winuaelog.7z (19.8 KB, 9 views)
Zilog is offline  
Old 02 December 2018, 20:10   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 22,120
- Which was last working beta? (links are in beta threads)
- CGX or Picasso96?
- Any change if you use fastest possible and more compatible off?
Toni Wilen is online now  
Old 02 December 2018, 21:28   #3
Zilog
Registered User

 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 218
Quote:
Originally Posted by Toni Wilen View Post
- Which was last working beta? (links are in beta threads)
- CGX or Picasso96?
- Any change if you use fastest possible and more compatible off?

- Which was last working beta?
Winaue 3.6.1 - Ok
Winaue 4.0.0 (Ufficial) - White Screen
Winaue 4.0.1 (Ufficial) - White Screen
All Winaue 4.1.0 Beta from b1 to b12 - White Screen


- CGX or Picasso96? - Picasso 96


- Any change if you use fastest possible and more compatible off?
unfortunately not


In The Zone i have upload a hdd image.
In Attachment the conf.
Attached Files
File Type: uae Test.uae (26.7 KB, 8 views)
Zilog is offline  
Old 02 December 2018, 21:47   #4
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 22,120
Confirmed. As a workaround, set RTG panel refresh rate to chipset.
Toni Wilen is online now  
Old 02 December 2018, 21:59   #5
Zilog
Registered User

 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Italy
Posts: 218
Quote:
Originally Posted by Toni Wilen View Post
Confirmed. As a workaround, set RTG panel refresh rate to chipset.

Yes Toni, with "Rate to chipset" is Ok.


Thanks a lot.
Zilog is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Amiga 2000 - white screen Sanxion support.Hardware 35 19 October 2017 10:40
CDTV hangs with white screen KrzyśKaspruk support.Hardware 3 29 October 2015 23:22
A500 White Screen xArtx support.Hardware 10 28 January 2015 07:46
Apprentice random white screen Nostromo support.Games 1 25 December 2013 16:46
White Screen HighwayHawkes support.Hardware 6 27 August 2010 00:24

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:00.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06468 seconds with 16 queries