English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > abime.net - Hosted Projects > project.ClassicWB

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 03 January 2016, 20:40   #1
DavPaz
 
Posts: n/a
ClassicWB full on real A1200 - No right click menu

Hi, apologies if this has been asked and solved before.

I've recently installed ClassicWB full on an A1200 with a fully unlocked ACA1221. It worked flawlessly in Winuae but when I've transferred it over to the Amiga, I lose the right click pop up menu.

Any ideas?
 
AdSense AdSense  
Old 03 January 2016, 20:55   #2
Retrofan
Ruler of the Universe

Retrofan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Lanzarote/Spain
Posts: 5,640
Send a message via Skype™ to Retrofan
Maybe it's just the mice. Unplug it and clean the male pins with sandpaper or alcohol and try again.
Retrofan is offline  
Old 03 January 2016, 21:09   #3
DavPaz
 
Posts: n/a
Nice idea, but the right click still works (top menu for example is fine) but just no pop-up menu
 
Old 03 January 2016, 21:53   #4
Retro-Nerd
Missile Command Champion

Retro-Nerd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Germany
Age: 45
Posts: 10,741
Is MagicMenu really in the DH0:WBStartup folder?
Retro-Nerd is online now  
Old 03 January 2016, 22:03   #5
DavPaz
 
Posts: n/a
Nope, but it isn't in the Winuae version either. Do I need to move it there? If so, where will I find it?
 
Old 03 January 2016, 22:30   #6
DavPaz
 
Posts: n/a
Thanks for your help, folks. As it turns out, properly configuring my ACA1221 has freed up enough RAM and the menu now works fine.

False alarm!
 
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Remove right click menu classicwb Anders1984 support.Other 3 26 September 2013 19:00
Double Click to restore ADF to real floppy diablothe2nd support.Apps 4 29 September 2012 22:29
WinUAE/ClassicWB/Real A1200 install questions AmigaJules New to Emulation or Amiga scene 11 08 February 2009 21:17
NewIcon with ClassicWB FULL on a TV, possible ?? Kristian95 project.ClassicWB 22 19 March 2006 23:11
Launch config menu by one click? andreas request.UAE Wishlist 3 08 February 2005 03:25

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:55.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10981 seconds with 12 queries