English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > abime.net - Hosted Projects > project.ClassicWB

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 08 February 2015, 20:40   #1
oddodo
Registered User

 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: The Neterlands
Posts: 109
ClassicWb 3.9 an big hdd partitions

Hi
I never had any problems with ClassicWB3.1 and used always the same scsi.device.Now i want to use 3.9 and copied the scsi.device to the devs.
Still got DH1:Uninitialized.I also have a diskette with the scsi.device on it.If i boot it and reset and then boot my hdd the partition is ok.
I'm using pfs3-aio_handler.

Last edited by oddodo; 08 February 2015 at 21:10.
oddodo is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 08 February 2015, 23:25   #2
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 5,644
http://eab.abime.net/showpost.php?p=1000945&postcount=2

Run it when DH1 is shown as uninitialized and attach the report here.
thomas is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
lost partitions in classicwb hydravox project.ClassicWB 7 11 August 2013 18:26
How to read sidecar scsi-hdd with amiga partitions? HNoll support.Hardware 9 30 October 2011 20:43
how big hdd with SCSI on Blizzard 2060 radzik support.Hardware 5 04 February 2010 13:26
ClassicWB Tutorial Video - Using extra partitions for Games & Demos Bloodwych project.ClassicWB 27 14 December 2009 23:45
Best up to date way of installing ClassicWB and WHDLoad on a large HDD KTC project.ClassicWB 9 03 August 2008 14:34

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:25.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05732 seconds with 13 queries