English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Coders > Coders. General

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 08 April 2019, 07:49   #1
Solo Kazuki
Registered User
Solo Kazuki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Poland
Posts: 558
Colonization max window size hack?

Hello


Colonization have parameter WORKBENCH, which enable using game on Workbench screen.




Problem is that's maximal size of game window. So maybe someone can "hack" game to enable using bigger game window?
Solo Kazuki is offline  
Old 15 August 2019, 11:58   #2
Sim085
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Lija
Posts: 568
+1 to this

Discovered this option for Colonization only a month or two ago. If I may ask, what resolution are you using?
Sim085 is offline  
Old 15 August 2019, 16:59   #3
Solo Kazuki
Registered User
Solo Kazuki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Poland
Posts: 558
I'm using resolution as picture have, its not scaled any way. It's 658 x 514.
Solo Kazuki is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Max HD size usable with SurfSquirrel? Doc Mindie support.Hardware 12 12 April 2013 10:42
OS 3.5 Max HD Size TheCorfiot support.Hardware 19 01 April 2009 11:50
Max size for 1.3 HDF? Jherek Carnelia support.Other 7 08 May 2007 07:21
MAX size HD with rom 3.1 Stormrider support.Hardware 1 04 March 2006 14:00
Avatars max size goes down to 64*64 RCK project.EAB 6 08 January 2002 00:13

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:16.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05646 seconds with 15 queries