English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Requests > request.UAE Wishlist

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 30 October 2010, 04:39   #1
turrican3
Moon 1969 = amiga 1985

turrican3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: belgium
Age: 41
Posts: 3,147
save and load the input config

hi Toni,
i have a cab and i play amiga games in this one,
could be easier to set one time the inputs, save it and when you do an other config just load the input config you saved. I think it's easy to do ?
turrican3 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 30 October 2010, 10:45   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 42
Posts: 19,779
No. Use host configuration.

What about filter only, display only? You should get the point.
Toni Wilen is online now  
Old 30 October 2010, 17:41   #3
turrican3
Moon 1969 = amiga 1985

turrican3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: belgium
Age: 41
Posts: 3,147
yes i get the point
turrican3 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem to load config file and quicksavestate Kloks support.WinUAE 23 30 March 2013 19:35
Cancelling load config file requester resets emulation mark_k support.WinUAE 2 18 February 2012 10:34
Auto load config DaveMB support.WinUAE 2 15 October 2010 20:32
how to automatically load config moriez support.WinUAE 3 22 February 2009 22:27
Bug in Input Config Saving [ForTony] gowronnie support.WinUAE 0 19 September 2002 14:10

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:01.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10427 seconds with 12 queries