English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Requests > request.UAE Wishlist

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 30 October 2010, 03:39   #1
turrican3
Moon 1969 = amiga 1985

turrican3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: belgium
Age: 42
Posts: 3,304
save and load the input config

hi Toni,
i have a cab and i play amiga games in this one,
could be easier to set one time the inputs, save it and when you do an other config just load the input config you saved. I think it's easy to do ?
turrican3 is offline  
Old 30 October 2010, 09:45   #2
Toni Wilen
WinUAE developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Hämeenlinna/Finland
Age: 43
Posts: 21,900
No. Use host configuration.

What about filter only, display only? You should get the point.
Toni Wilen is online now  
Old 30 October 2010, 16:41   #3
turrican3
Moon 1969 = amiga 1985

turrican3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: belgium
Age: 42
Posts: 3,304
yes i get the point
turrican3 is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problem to load config file and quicksavestate Kloks support.WinUAE 23 30 March 2013 18:35
Cancelling load config file requester resets emulation mark_k support.WinUAE 2 18 February 2012 09:34
Auto load config DaveMB support.WinUAE 2 15 October 2010 19:32
how to automatically load config moriez support.WinUAE 3 22 February 2009 21:27
Bug in Input Config Saving [ForTony] gowronnie support.WinUAE 0 19 September 2002 13:10

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:29.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.08711 seconds with 13 queries