English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 28 October 2012, 19:10   #1
IRQBreaker
 
Posts: n/a
SmartFileSystem? [Solved]

Hey,

Is it possible to use hardfiles with Smart File System in FS-UAE?

BR,
Peter Karlsson

Last edited by FrodeSolheim; 04 November 2012 at 19:18. Reason: Added [Solved]
 
Old 28 October 2012, 19:36   #2
nexusle
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Earth
Age: 41
Posts: 500
Sure! Why not?!
nexusle is offline  
Old 28 October 2012, 20:19   #3
FrodeSolheim
FS-UAE Developer

FrodeSolheim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Førde, Norway
Age: 38
Posts: 3,602
I resolved this with IRQBreaker on IRC -The next development version lets you specify file system handler with the new options hard_drive_x_file_system, e.g.
Code:
hard_drive_0_file_system = /path/to/SmartFilesystem
or you can put SmartFilesystem in the "Hard Drives" dir and just set:
Code:
hard_drive_0_file_system = SmartFilesystem
FrodeSolheim is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Launcher UnicodeDecodeError [solved] degville support.FS-UAE 1 21 November 2012 18:44
smartfilesystem and os3.9 amigafan1200 support.Apps 3 14 July 2010 07:39
Does SFS (SmartFileSystem) work with KS 2.04? woody.cool support.Apps 11 15 November 2008 20:24
SmartFileSystem And 20GB @winuae support.Hardware 20 25 September 2008 09:01
Latest SmartFileSystem? girv support.Apps 5 11 October 2004 07:08

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:42.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06487 seconds with 15 queries