English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 27 January 2004, 00:02   #1
RetroMan
Registered User
RetroMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Germany
Age: 46
Posts: 3,704
WinUAE Debugger ????

Ok, I start the debugger with SHIFT + F12 .... is there any way to search for a word instead a value, for example I like to search for the word "Hello" ....
RetroMan is offline  
Old 27 January 2004, 10:03   #2
AmiGer
Registered User
AmiGer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 349
s "Hello" <startadr> <endadr>

Implemented in 0.8.24 Beta. Don't you read the beta news ?
AmiGer is offline  
Old 27 January 2004, 12:17   #3
RetroMan
Registered User
RetroMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Germany
Age: 46
Posts: 3,704
Quote:
Originally posted by AmiGer
s "Hello" <startadr> <endadr>

Implemented in 0.8.24 Beta. Don't you read the beta news ?
Hmm, sure I do Think I looked not close enough

Thx
RetroMan is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WinUAE debugger differences pmc support.WinUAE 2 05 October 2011 12:57
WinUAE debugger - help needed Mendou support.WinUAE 3 16 May 2011 14:45
Need help using the WinUAE Debugger Steve support.WinUAE 9 10 January 2009 20:00
WinUAE Debugger BippyM support.WinUAE 7 02 April 2008 07:59
WinUAE Debugger help Jherek Carnelia Coders. General 3 26 May 2007 15:52

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:33.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05822 seconds with 13 queries