English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > New to Emulation or Amiga scene

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 02 February 2005, 20:07   #1
narud17
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Leicester
Age: 51
Posts: 117
hdf?

Hi all just trying to design my own uae config have read the faq and have created a 100mb HDF system prob is it shows up on the desktop as nodos have tried to format the partition but HDtool box does not see the partition and having read the uae FAQ I am puzzled any help please.
narud17 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 02 February 2005, 20:13   #2
Shoonay
Global Caturator
Shoonay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Porando
Posts: 6,035
Format it from WB
Shoonay is offline  
Old 02 February 2005, 20:33   #3
narud17
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Leicester
Age: 51
Posts: 117
Hi Shoonay just done that and now all it does is boot to a shell/dos screen?
narud17 is offline  
Old 02 February 2005, 20:39   #4
narud17
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Leicester
Age: 51
Posts: 117
Hi again all sorted the boot priority was all wrong now just fine thanks for the info.
narud17 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HDF Files Spyhunter support.WinUAE 3 21 June 2013 16:40
hdf problems Dragonforce support.WinUAE 6 30 July 2008 23:25
Winuae 1.5 HDF Arnie support.WinUAE 16 22 June 2008 15:59
HDF maker jobro request.UAE Wishlist 3 05 September 2006 14:51
How do you use .hdf's? Mr Softy support.WinUAE 7 27 November 2002 21:55

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:29.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06004 seconds with 15 queries