English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > abime.net - Hosted Projects > project.ClassicWB

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 20 June 2007, 05:51   #1
Fingerlickin_B
Amiga Nut
Fingerlickin_B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Belco, Australia
Posts: 2,239
Directory Opus 5.5 on Classic WB adv?

If I want to run Dopus 5.5 on my machine with Classic WB Adv installed must I manually remove the version of Dopus included, or can I install straight over the top of it?

The reason I ask is that I haven't backed up my HDD yet and don't want to mess it up.

PZ.
Fingerlickin_B is offline  
Old 20 June 2007, 11:11   #2
killergorilla
Lesser Talent
killergorilla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: UK
Age: 38
Posts: 7,956
I thought DOpus 4 was the last version that was supposed to be any good?
killergorilla is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Directory Opus 4.12 or later haribootje request.Apps 21 05 February 2020 22:34
Directory opus 4 Mike UK support.Apps 7 02 March 2007 07:23
Directory Opus 5.5 Fingerlickin_B support.Apps 7 21 January 2007 23:32
Directory Opus Djay request.Apps 3 17 October 2002 02:39
Directory Opus alkis21 support.Apps 0 02 September 2002 10:16

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:21.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.08414 seconds with 13 queries