English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Requests > request.Old Rare Games

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 26 December 2008, 00:26   #1
Another World
 
Posts: n/a
Zool AGA

I need working adf for Zool AGA version, two versions i found on the net don't work

Please upload it in the zone
 
Old 26 December 2008, 00:49   #2
TCD
Registered User

TCD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 43
Posts: 24,024
You want to use it on your real A1200 right? It's only a fix, so no enhanced graphics on an AGA machine. I would go with the WHDLoad version on a real machine
TCD is offline  
Old 26 December 2008, 00:56   #3
Another World
 
Posts: n/a
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheCyberDruid View Post
You want to use it on your real A1200 right? It's only a fix, so no enhanced graphics on an AGA machine. I would go with the WHDLoad version on a real machine
I don't think it's only a fix, since an AGA version exists
 
Old 26 December 2008, 00:59   #4
TCD
Registered User

TCD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 43
Posts: 24,024
Quote:
Originally Posted by Another World View Post
I don't think it's only a fix, since an AGA version exists
Maybe you can upload the two 'non working' versions to the zone then
TCD is offline  
Old 26 December 2008, 01:04   #5
Retro-Nerd
Missile Command Champion

Retro-Nerd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Germany
Age: 49
Posts: 12,173
The Ministry AGA Crack should work. Switch to "Adjustable between CPU and Chipset" and set it 3 steps from the left.
Retro-Nerd is offline  
Old 26 December 2008, 01:15   #6
mai
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Federativnaya Respublika Germaniya
Posts: 4,990
The "Access" cracked/trained version works too.
Enable"cycle exact", and no "Turbo-speed".
mai is offline  
Old 26 December 2008, 01:16   #7
TCD
Registered User

TCD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 43
Posts: 24,024
Thanks for the disks Another World The Access trained version also works if you select 'Match A500 speed' or what Retro suggested
TCD is offline  
Old 26 December 2008, 01:22   #8
Another World
 
Posts: n/a
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheCyberDruid View Post
Thanks for the disks Another World The Access trained version also works if you select 'Match A500 speed' or what Retro suggested
You are right too !

However, that 'Match A500 speed' must be read 'Match A1200 speed' ?
 
Old 26 December 2008, 01:29   #9
TCD
Registered User

TCD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 43
Posts: 24,024
Quote:
Originally Posted by Another World View Post
However, that 'Match A500 speed' must be read 'Match A1200 speed' ?
Toni said several times that it's defined what 'Match A500 speed' does with an A1200 config, so let's just say it works here
TCD is offline  
Old 26 December 2008, 16:57   #10
Another World
 
Posts: n/a
Both versions works simply selecting "Adjustable between CPU and Chipset" option
 
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Zool 2 AGA + Trainer Enrique request.Old Rare Games 16 04 December 2015 17:09
Annoyed Zool ad/ Zool PSP Survey Scuba-cheese Nostalgia & memories 9 30 May 2011 16:57
Zool 2 AGA slowdowns Jerry project.WHDLoad 43 24 December 2008 16:35
Zool 2 AGA Galaxy HOL contributions 0 08 April 2005 15:11
Zool vs Zool 2 (2nd time) NytroX86 Nostalgia & memories 6 05 December 2002 14:10

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:43.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.08576 seconds with 14 queries