English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Hardware

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 23 December 2009, 16:09   #1
Amiga-Digital
Registered User
Amiga-Digital's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Deventer/Netherlands
Age: 49
Posts: 81
Firmware for the DKB-Cobra 030/28 card

hello,

i'am locking for the firmware to update myn Cobra 030/28Mhz card so that i can use the card on the amiga 1200 with ks3.1

the card works with 3.1 but no memory i need to update the card so that i have memory on the ks3.1

Thanks,...
Amiga-Digital is offline  
Old 24 December 2009, 13:02   #2
Amiga-Digital
Registered User
Amiga-Digital's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Deventer/Netherlands
Age: 49
Posts: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amiga-Digital View Post
hello,

i'am locking for the firmware to update myn Cobra 030/28Mhz card so that i can use the card on the amiga 1200 with ks3.1

the card works with 3.1 but no memory i need to update the card so that i have memory on the ks3.1

Thanks,...
i have the update the card works with 3.1

please close this , Thanks
Amiga-Digital is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
DKB Cobra/Viper 030 (Full 030) + FPU + Ram £100 ElectroBlaster MarketPlace 1 08 March 2013 12:52
Dkb Cobra 1230 UK-Wobbie support.Hardware 8 24 November 2011 17:03
DKB Corba Firmware Update Tempest 2084 request.Apps 19 26 September 2011 18:58
FS: DKB Cobra 64Mb lopos2000 MarketPlace 0 18 August 2009 22:59
DKB Cobra dkovacs support.Hardware 8 10 June 2005 17:58

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:10.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06415 seconds with 15 queries