English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 16 March 2020, 15:34   #1
512k
Registered User

 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Creatures Land
Posts: 116
Hdf cloning

I just wondering if i create a hdf in winuae can i write back to a cf card

Last edited by 512k; 16 March 2020 at 16:51.
512k is offline  
Old 17 March 2020, 09:52   #2
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italy)
Posts: 5,403
Yes !
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
Old 17 March 2020, 10:24   #3
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 5,934
Not with WinUAE, but there are other tools, for example Win32DiskImager.

Or inside WinUAE using Amiga tools, for example TSGUI.
thomas is offline  
Old 25 March 2020, 20:04   #4
AC/DC HACKER!
Registered User

AC/DC HACKER!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: SCC-NAC-dC-iNT
Posts: 515
OOohh!! Appreciate the tip, Thomas, about TSGUI.
AC/DC HACKER! is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Tutorial:- Fast backup and restore (cloning) of Amiga CF's =D fitzsteve support.Hardware 44 09 February 2020 12:32
Cloning the Vortex GoldenGate Monitor Master... keropi Hardware pics 9 07 September 2017 03:37
Easy Cloning Amiga HDD on PC Amigan123 support.Hardware 4 21 August 2013 08:30
hard drive cloning problems simon_m74 support.WinUAE 1 13 April 2013 16:28
ClassicWB v24 and A600 / Cloning Games drawers Tarzin project.ClassicWB 2 26 March 2010 11:56

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:16.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06470 seconds with 13 queries