English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.FS-UAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 13 January 2021, 23:26   #1
sgalland
Registered User

 
Join Date: Jan 2021
Location: Layton, UT, USA
Posts: 1
Green Bars in FS-UAE

Hello Everyone,

I get green bars when running FS-UAE, any ideas why? I attached an image of the problem.

Thanks,
Sean
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	screenshot.PNG
Views:	68
Size:	69.3 KB
ID:	70338  
sgalland is offline  
Old 23 January 2021, 16:41   #2
FrodeSolheim
FS-UAE Developer

FrodeSolheim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Førde, Norway
Age: 40
Posts: 3,758
No idea;

- Do you get this no matter what you try to run in FS-UAE?
- Are you using any special config? Does it happen with clean/default config?
- What operating system is this? Windows 10?
- Is other UI elements also affected, e.g. the menu you open with F12?

You should attach fs-uae.log.txt as well (https://fs-uae.net/log-files-needed)
FrodeSolheim is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Amiga 3000 vertical bars (jail bars) via VGA normal? Per Hansson support.Hardware 13 19 April 2020 15:51
A500 green screen or light green issue dssence support.Hardware 5 14 October 2019 11:34
black 4/3 bars turrican3 support.WinUAE 3 21 February 2019 10:08
Dopus bars frikilokooo project.ClassicWB 11 12 April 2008 18:10
Bars and Pipes Frank New to Emulation or Amiga scene 2 01 March 2004 14:43

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:30.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06267 seconds with 15 queries