English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Hardware

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 29 December 2015, 09:58   #1
trixster
Guru Meditating

 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: England
Posts: 1,924
Workbench 3.1 showing incorrect partition size

Hi,

Is there a way to get workbench 3.1 to show the correct partition size for partitions larger than 4GB?
trixster is offline  
Old 29 December 2015, 10:00   #2
thomas
Registered User
thomas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Germany
Posts: 6,220
No.
thomas is offline  
Old 29 December 2015, 10:14   #3
trixster
Guru Meditating

 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: England
Posts: 1,924
Ah, ok! I thought there must be a patch I'm missing, but it would appear not. Thanks thomas.
trixster is offline  
Old 29 December 2015, 11:49   #4
daxb
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 2,791
You can use "Info 39.18 (15.03.00) © 1997-2000 by Stephan Rupprecht" from Aminet. Its a replacement for the OS "Info" command.
daxb is online now  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Incorrect free space shown in Workbench 3.1 Christian support.Hardware 8 28 October 2019 17:18
A600 only showing 1 partition in Workbench Stuart support.WinUAE 8 13 May 2014 20:59
ideal partition size tesla support.Hardware 13 29 March 2013 19:38
Maximum partition size for a 1.3 setup coze support.Hardware 2 23 August 2006 17:26
Best partition size for OS 3.9? Oscar Castillo support.Hardware 6 22 November 2001 17:00

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:40.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.11161 seconds with 13 queries