English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Games

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 27 September 2006, 22:27   #1
pbareges
Registered User
pbareges's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: montreal / canada
Age: 44
Posts: 722
chessmaster whdload slave

i don't know if it's due to the version involved or the slave but the chessmaster KG whdload version is bugged..once you start again a new game chessmaster moves get messy, most of the time he simply passes but one of his pieces disappears! does anyone have the same problem ?
pbareges is offline  
Old 27 September 2006, 22:44   #2
killergorilla
Lesser Talent
killergorilla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: UK
Age: 39
Posts: 7,957
I've reinstalled it from the CAPS/SPS image and put it in the zone. I just played 3 games (all very badly!) with no visible errors and no stoopid computer moves

It's in the zone, so check it out!
killergorilla is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
is ti possible to run whdload slave directly turrican3 support.WinUAE 3 08 June 2013 18:25
Generic WHDLOAD slave Gaula92 project.WHDLoad 15 08 March 2013 02:07
Gauntlet 2 WHDLoad slave update Hungry Horace project.WHDLoad 17 24 October 2010 12:46
Cybernoid II WHDload Slave Update Hungry Horace project.WHDLoad 39 04 May 2010 21:15
WHDload ASM Slave Retro1234 Coders. General 21 27 October 2008 13:20

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:51.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.07611 seconds with 13 queries