English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 28 July 2006, 13:53   #1
cybernoid
Users Awaiting Email Confirmation

cybernoid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Portugal
Posts: 135
Alcatraz (Odyssey)

Odyssey hangs in the first part of the demo (floppy 1). I tried every possible combinations, but it just doesn't work. Then I run winfellow and all the demo run without problems. So I think it's a WinUAE bug.
cybernoid is offline  
Old 28 July 2006, 14:06   #2
amiga
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Amiga_land
Posts: 443
You must tick "more compatible" in Cpu panel of winuae settings (with 68000 CPU selected); also "Match A500 speed" must be selected!
amiga is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Odyssey Reborn - Odyssey demo remake viddi Amiga scene 4 11 October 2013 23:41
WebGL Demo by Alcatraz... Is this the Alcatraz of old? DDNI Amiga scene 1 24 March 2012 15:09
Alcatraz Megademo 3 extralife request.Demos 7 31 July 2010 19:41
Mod from ODYSSEY by ALCATRAZ OSH request.Modules 5 07 July 2005 22:58
Peanuts (Alcatraz) tomcat666 request.Demos 0 28 January 2005 09:01

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:30.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05941 seconds with 13 queries