English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > abime.net - Hosted Projects > project.ClassicWB

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 23 April 2017, 21:00   #1
jonesypeter
Registered User

 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: West Sussex
Posts: 20
Classic Workbench FS-UAE (Amiga 4000)

Hi,

I'm trying to install ClassicWB following these instructions:
https://fs-uae.net/installing-classicwb-in-fs-uae

When I have finished installing, I just get a four colour desktop, and any applications I try and start I get 'Scalos Request' Unable to open.



These are my configuration screens from FS-UAE







Can anyone help with where I am going wrong?

Many thanks
jonesypeter is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 23 April 2017, 21:14   #2
jonesypeter
Registered User

 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: West Sussex
Posts: 20
Resolved, I had my 1200 ROM enabled.
jonesypeter is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS: Micronik Classic Tower for Amiga 4000 with Busboard o0Nosferatu0o MarketPlace 0 22 June 2013 01:46
Classic Workbench OS39 on Amiga 4000 Turran support.Hardware 6 03 March 2013 21:33
Classic Workbench hdf to real Amiga hdd vcheck support.WinUAE 8 18 May 2011 19:00
Amiga Classic UAE loth77 support.WinUAE 22 26 August 2010 14:54
Classic Workbench installation on real amiga without Windows. Possible ? AMIGrAve project.ClassicWB 28 06 December 2007 16:57

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:35.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.10398 seconds with 12 queries