English Amiga Board Amiga Lore


Go Back   English Amiga Board > abime.net - Hosted Projects > project.ClassicWB

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 22 September 2016, 20:07   #1
mario64
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: USA
Posts: 2
CWB 3.9 install issue

I've followed the sticky but cannot get CWB 3.9 to install. I have a fully-functional OS 3.9 hdf file but when I add the CWB "System.hdf" within Winuae I never see the Install icon on the desktop. Any ideas what could be causing this? The 3.9 hdf is DH0: and System.dhf is DH1:
mario64 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 29 October 2016, 16:47   #2
GWhizz
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Hemet/USA
Posts: 11
Same issue can not find any info on it either
GWhizz is offline  
Old 30 May 2017, 13:07   #3
spikey
Registered User

 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: birmingham
Posts: 2
I had exactly the same problem, but suddenly it was there, I think I upped the ram, turned off the fpu and removed my 3.1 install floppy, basically tinkered about and suddenly it was there.
spikey is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
CWB install problems and questions videofx project.ClassicWB 0 19 March 2013 17:07
Populous install on cwb or a1200 3.1 UAE Pipeline79 project.WHDLoad 4 05 March 2013 14:41
Get error and CWB wont install videofx project.ClassicWB 4 21 January 2013 18:42
Cant install CWB 27 full in winUAE videofx project.ClassicWB 2 20 January 2013 23:00
More CWB 3.9 install problems... asm1 project.ClassicWB 8 15 January 2010 23:27

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:40.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.18670 seconds with 12 queries