English Amiga Board

Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

Thread Tools
Old 13 May 2017, 09:31   #1
Registered User
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 2,538

I connected my laptop to my TV via HDMI i saw the AFA OS Workbench fit perfectly to the screen without losing quality. As a resolution I chose 1400x900 at 32Bit while I set the WinUAE Internal Display to 1024x768 Fullscreen, tried some games and some perfect applications, graphics and audio.

Last edited by AMIGASYSTEM; 23 June 2017 at 19:30.
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 13 May 2017, 10:13   #2
Registered User
ransom1122's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Omnicorp
Posts: 2,810
Looks really nice
ransom1122 is offline  
Old 13 May 2017, 11:46   #3
Bo Bo

Retro1234's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: 5150
Posts: 3,843
Looks better than most other OS at the moment.
Retro1234 is offline  
AdSense AdSense  

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Audio via HDMI? diablothe2nd support.Hardware 4 31 May 2012 22:58
HDMI with Amiga? lordofchaos support.Hardware 5 17 November 2011 16:05
Amiga to HDMI Reynolds support.Hardware 6 20 April 2011 19:47
VGA to HDMI Melonfish support.Hardware 2 12 April 2010 20:41
Best HDMI output laptop for WinUAE retrogaming heaven Pyromania Amiga scene 3 10 November 2009 19:39

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:43.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 1.44247 seconds with 14 queries