English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > News

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 12 December 2016, 09:21   #261
modrobert
old bearded fool

modrobert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Bangkok
Age: 50
Posts: 414
I have uploaded my version with converted MIDI music/sound to the zone as requested by rayan259, not sure why but it is 15mb extracted as opposed to AmiwolfFULL118.lha which is 8MB extracted, perhaps related to how I converted the music. Anyway, bigger is better, right?

Quote:
amiwolf_v1_18_full_midi.lha

AmiWolf v1.18 full (ready to play) MIDI music/sound custom build by NovaCoder. Requirements: AGA, 68030, 8MB Fast RAM, WB 3.1. Requested by rayan259. Merry Christmas!
modrobert is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 12 December 2016, 10:30   #262
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italia)
Posts: 2,148
Quote:
Originally Posted by TjLaZer View Post
Thank you, AmiWolf works even in Windows mode?

Last edited by AMIGASYSTEM; 18 January 2017 at 10:41.
AMIGASYSTEM is online now  
Old 12 December 2016, 16:27   #263
rayan259
Registered User

 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Iran-Tehran
Posts: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by TjLaZer View Post
Thank you so much
If possible a link send for full zdoom
rayan259 is offline  
Old 12 December 2016, 16:46   #264
rayan259
Registered User

 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Iran-Tehran
Posts: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by modrobert View Post
I have uploaded my version with converted MIDI music/sound to the zone as requested by rayan259, not sure why but it is 15mb extracted as opposed to AmiwolfFULL118.lha which is 8MB extracted, perhaps related to how I converted the music. Anyway, bigger is better, right?
THANK YOU
rayan259 is offline  
Old 13 December 2016, 00:11   #265
NovaCoder
Registered User
NovaCoder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Melbourne/Australia
Posts: 3,444
Quote:
Originally Posted by honx View Post
btw. can it be, that music doesn't loop in amiwolf? or is there something wrong on my side?
I think that might just be a bug
NovaCoder is offline  
Old 17 December 2016, 05:05   #266
TjLaZer
Registered User
TjLaZer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Tacoma, WA USA
Age: 45
Posts: 1,140
Tried version 1.21 ECS and it works nicely on my Vampire 2. What changes does it have?
TjLaZer is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AmiWolf - new AGA Wolfenstein 3D Port NovaCoder project.Amiga Game Factory 100 16 September 2013 02:44
Quake 68k port for MAC Sandro request.Old Rare Games 11 02 September 2013 03:08
DosBox v0.74 AGA 68k Port NovaCoder Amiga scene 2 02 June 2013 14:06
ScummVM (v1.0.0) 68K Port NovaCoder project.Amiga Game Factory 7 04 September 2010 13:58
Is there a 68k Quake 2 port for the Amiga? Ironclaw request.Other 7 22 September 2006 21:56

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:12.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Page generated in 0.13043 seconds with 15 queries