English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.WinUAE

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 26 May 2010, 23:40   #1
optimus
Registered User
optimus's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: holland
Posts: 30
A Newbie question

Hi,

Im playing with winuae for a year now, and i have downloaded some files from tosec and it works fine! YES!!
But what meens the [a] or [a2] behind it ??
Maybee a stupid question, but i just like to know TNX
optimus is offline  
Old 26 May 2010, 23:44   #2
seuden
uber cool demi god

seuden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Kent/England
Posts: 2,029
http://www.tosecdev.org/index.php/to...ntion?start=27
seuden is online now  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Newbie question Mart support.WinUAE 10 15 December 2006 11:24
Newbie Question immodium New to Emulation or Amiga scene 1 03 November 2005 16:24
A Kind of Newbie Question? Paul New to Emulation or Amiga scene 13 06 March 2002 20:40
Newbie question kemppe support.WinUAE 1 28 February 2002 22:11
is this a newbie question? deadduck New to Emulation or Amiga scene 11 27 November 2001 18:17

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:45.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06029 seconds with 13 queries