English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Hardware

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 07 August 2010, 19:40   #1
DarrenHD
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: London / Canada
Posts: 342
DKB 3128 showconfig output?

Hi, can someone please send me the showconfig DEBUG output from an Amiga with a DKB 3128 installed?

thanks!
DarrenHD is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 07 August 2010, 19:50   #2
alexh
Thalion Webshrine
alexh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Oxford
Posts: 12,101
Not right now as it is packed away but I do have one. There is someone over at Amiga.org who has three or four.

http://www.amiga.org/forums/member.php?u=2374
alexh is offline  
Old 07 August 2010, 20:05   #3
DarrenHD
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: London / Canada
Posts: 342
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexh View Post
Not right now as it is packed away but I do have one. There is someone over at Amiga.org who has three or four.

http://www.amiga.org/forums/member.php?u=2374
Thanks, I've sent him a PM. I need it very soon, so hopefully he will reply.
DarrenHD is offline  
Old 07 August 2010, 20:46   #4
alexh
Thalion Webshrine
alexh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Oxford
Posts: 12,101
http://amigaworld.net/modules/newbb/...40&forum=25&13
alexh is offline  
Old 08 August 2010, 03:01   #5
DarrenHD
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: London / Canada
Posts: 342
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexh View Post
Thanks, might help, but I don't think it's with the DEBUG option, but we will see if it's enough.

Darren
DarrenHD is offline  
Old 09 August 2010, 15:55   #6
DarrenHD
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: London / Canada
Posts: 342
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexh View Post
So far no one can show me the output...I need it from OS4.0. Showconfig DEBUG output.
DarrenHD is offline  
Old 09 August 2010, 16:28   #7
alexh
Thalion Webshrine
alexh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Oxford
Posts: 12,101
I don't have a (working) CSPPC so I cannot run OS4.0.

Sorry.
alexh is offline  
Old 10 August 2010, 06:39   #8
DarrenHD
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: London / Canada
Posts: 342
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexh View Post
I don't have a (working) CSPPC so I cannot run OS4.0.

Sorry.
What's wrong with it? If the PPC or 68K is dead it can be repaired.

A guy in Poland can do it - PPC OR 68K. For PPC, as long as the solder pads are OK, he can remove the PPC chip and replace it with a 350MHz one.

I had that done and expect to get my card back next week running with a new 604e at 366MHz.
DarrenHD is offline  
Old 10 August 2010, 10:31   #9
Loedown
Precious & fragile things

 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Victoria, Australia
Posts: 1,945
Stachu100 is the man for PPC changeovers.
Loedown is offline  
Old 11 August 2010, 18:31   #10
alexh
Thalion Webshrine
alexh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Oxford
Posts: 12,101
I'd rather just keep it in the box under the stairs than pay those prices.
alexh is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
A4000 showconfig says 'Denise', no AGA modes OverDose support.Hardware 18 06 November 2013 10:52
1260 Blizzard only showing as 68040 in Showconfig? Peter support.Hardware 8 15 November 2011 12:13
ShowConfig shows CPU 68040/68030mmu huepper support.WinUAE 1 24 September 2011 15:53
DKB 3128 software wanted McVenco request.Apps 9 03 May 2009 00:45
Cyberstorm PPC and DKB 3128 for $1.00 each! Magic MarketPlace 6 10 August 2008 21:29

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:19.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.08609 seconds with 13 queries