English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Other Projects > project.WHDLoad

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 24 December 2016, 01:03   #1
ransom1122
Registered User
ransom1122's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Omnicorp
Posts: 3,118
Settlers WHDLoad to HDF

Hi,

Seems a memory configuration issue, anyone know how to fix this problem whilst converting Settlers_v1.6_0143.lha to a HDF?



Exception "Address Error" ($B00C)
at $609E2A (ExpMEM $54E2A) occured.

Thanks in advance.
ransom1122 is offline  
Old 24 December 2016, 13:19   #2
Arnie
R.I.P Smudge 18-08-16

Arnie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Leicester/UK
Age: 60
Posts: 3,868
What config are you using? Works for me with A1200 default 2+8mb
Arnie is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
A600/ACA620 WHDLoad Settlers problem Solo761 support.Games 11 16 May 2015 14:24
Sensible Soccer 1.2 whdload to hdf? malmoFF request.Other 4 29 July 2014 13:53
HDF and WHDLOAD on AMIGA1200 WITH CF genzow79 support.WinUAE 4 02 December 2009 12:16
Problems with my settlers whdload adonay support.Games 4 01 November 2007 01:32
Kill's whdload Settlers polybius support.Games 6 18 September 2006 00:44

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:28.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06363 seconds with 13 queries