English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > abime.net - Hosted Projects > project.ClassicWB

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 15 November 2015, 19:10   #1
lolafg
Registered User

lolafg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Tours/France
Age: 46
Posts: 1,230
Whdload using uae-configuration CW P96

Hello ,

i already use the ExecuteStartup command to remove JIT when launching whdload games in my CW P96 config.

Now my question :
i have a game with sound problem , Jim Power , i can have it working very well with sound and all when in winuae i go to "Display" and put the" Refresh" button to "Every second Frame".

So with the ExecuteStartup command , is there a way to use this option as a tool type ?

Thanks in advance for your answer !!
lolafg is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
Old 16 November 2015, 18:17   #2
lolafg
Registered User

lolafg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Tours/France
Age: 46
Posts: 1,230
Well i found by myself , the command is , if that has an interest for someone one day :

ExecuteStartup=uae-configuration gfx_framerate 2
ExecuteCleanup=uae-configuration gfx_framerate 0

lolafg.
lolafg is offline  
AdSense AdSense  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
P96 (UAE) probs with Classic WB Full mingle project.ClassicWB 21 21 October 2016 09:05
WinUAE 2.8.1 configuration for ClassicWB P96 pucci project.ClassicWB 0 13 July 2014 10:20
uae-configuration Foul support.WinUAE 2 15 April 2012 21:11
FS-UAE 1.1.1 screenmode problem when P96 active PHabermehl support.FS-UAE 19 06 April 2012 14:53

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:29.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05519 seconds with 15 queries