English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Other

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 27 September 2019, 16:50   #1
Anubis
Maj. Voodoo

Anubis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Raking Woods...
Age: 47
Posts: 2,806
Workbench 1.3.3 Resize

Every time I run Deluxe Paint III from hard disk, it makes change to resolution of workbench that is persistant (does not go back once you reboot workbench).

Is there a code that you can insert in startup sequence to resize screen to correct resolution @ boot, and or a script that can fix this after Deluxe Paint is exited?
Anubis is offline  
Old 27 September 2019, 18:19   #2
AMIGASYSTEM
Registered User
AMIGASYSTEM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Brindisi (Italy)
Posts: 5,190
I think I made the same request

http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=98978
AMIGASYSTEM is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Filter: 2x windowed without centering or resize? Photon support.WinUAE 0 01 July 2015 22:06
Automatic window resize for RTG Leffmann support.FS-UAE 2 17 May 2015 09:08
Resize an existing Bootable HDF shaf support.WinUAE 4 04 July 2012 23:55
Automatic resize problem mark_k support.WinUAE 3 10 February 2012 22:15
Filter - KEEP Automatic Resize off? Foebane support.WinUAE 2 17 September 2011 23:38

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:53.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06067 seconds with 15 queries