English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Support > support.Games

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 05 September 2008, 18:48   #1
_ThEcRoW
Amiga NetRunner
_ThEcRoW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Spain
Age: 40
Posts: 932
Strange glitch on batman the movie(adf and whd)

I have been noticing a graphical glitch on the screen of both versions. The whd version and the adf writed back to floppy have the same behaviour. Is it a bad dump?. In case is a bad dump, could someone zone a good one?.
_ThEcRoW is offline  
Old 05 September 2008, 18:55   #2
TCD
Registered User

TCD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 41
Posts: 24,012
Can you describe where the glitch happens or better post a screenshot showing the glitch?
TCD is offline  
Old 07 September 2008, 23:28   #3
sareks
Apprentice
sareks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Germany
Age: 39
Posts: 187
Is it the problem concerning level 5 (the final stage in the cathedral) which causes a reboot or do you mean something else?
sareks is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Batman the movie... nikvest support.Games 48 06 January 2013 15:47
Batman The Movie - WHDLoad Kitty support.Games 87 24 June 2010 13:25
Anyone got a Batman the Movie mod? Burge request.Modules 9 29 May 2006 23:37
Batman The Movie Malc support.Games 30 13 February 2006 02:52
Batman The Movie in Winuae 1.0 Azy77 support.Games 4 16 August 2005 01:59

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:13.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.05786 seconds with 13 queries