English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Coders > Coders. Language > Coders. AMOS

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 04 May 2020, 22:28   #1
Ami
Registered User

 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Poland
Posts: 119
"Loading auto-resume information", then GURU

Hi,

When started, AMOS shows this message: "Loading auto-resume information" then GURU shows up. Don't know what happened... few days ago everything worked fine. Is there any hope besides reinstall?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	amos_error.png
Views:	19
Size:	43.4 KB
ID:	67196  
Ami is offline  
Old 30 May 2020, 21:50   #2
Ami
Registered User

 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Poland
Posts: 119
In "AMOS:APsystem" there is file called "AMOSPro_Editor_LastSession", deleting it makes AMOS run again.
Ami is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
ICD AdIDE "undocumented information" Toni Wilen support.Hardware 18 12 August 2018 18:13
Auto-setting chipset to "original" on AGA startup MethodGit Coders. General 16 11 March 2016 17:47
Information about filter EMI "TDK 682" Franchute13 support.Hardware 10 21 January 2015 12:23
[Solved] 8100 0005 Guru in "exec.library" tygre support.Hardware 11 21 June 2012 22:17
Auto-position the "Select a floppy disk image file..." menu Maren request.UAE Wishlist 17 30 January 2010 15:44

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:25.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.09093 seconds with 15 queries