English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Requests > request.Apps

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 30 March 2011, 19:30   #1
retrogamer
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Sweden
Age: 40
Posts: 286
ImageStudio preinstalled

Please can anyone share their prinstalled version of Imagestudio?
I want to try Cammy's 16 colorpallete.
retrogamer is offline  
Old 30 March 2011, 21:04   #2
Retrofan
Ruler of the Universe

Retrofan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Lanzarote/Spain
Posts: 6,068
Here you are:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cammy View Post
...Image Studio, it can load in massive images without using up all your ChipRAM like Personal Paint will, you can select a predefined palette to remap the image to, it has good crop and resize options as well as many basic image processing functions. I use it all the time on my A1200 for resizing and remapping massive JPEG/PNG/Etc wallpapers to the 16 colour palette I have locked in Workbench.

http://aminet.net/package/gfx/conv/ImageStudio_1
http://aminet.net/package/gfx/conv/ImageStudio_2
.
And here:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cammy View Post
Retrofan is offline  
Old 30 March 2011, 21:11   #3
retrogamer
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Sweden
Age: 40
Posts: 286
Quote:
Originally Posted by Retrofan View Post
Here you are:


And here:
Thanks!

But I want it preinstalled.

It says "Please insert volyme Imagestudio disk1" when I try to install it.
retrogamer is offline  
Old 30 March 2011, 22:06   #4
mfilos
Paranoid Amigoid

mfilos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Athens/Greece
Age: 41
Posts: 1,577
There you go...

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/939939/ImageStudio_Ready.lha
mfilos is offline  
Old 30 March 2011, 23:09   #5
retrogamer
Zone Friend
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Sweden
Age: 40
Posts: 286
Quote:
Originally Posted by mfilos View Post
Oh thanks alot

Does it include the reg key?

I have putted it on The Zone for everyone who wants it.
retrogamer is offline  
Old 31 March 2011, 05:59   #6
Hewitson
Registered User
Hewitson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Age: 37
Posts: 3,747
Quote:
Originally Posted by retrogamer View Post
But I want it preinstalled.

It says "Please insert volyme Imagestudio disk1" when I try to install it.
You need to become familiar with the assign command
Hewitson is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WHDload packs (preinstalled) tekopaa support.Games 13 28 August 2013 00:19
Converting JPG to HAM6/EHB with ImageStudio jman support.Apps 0 21 June 2011 17:42
Wanted : keyfile ImageStudio v2.2 Cosmos request.Other 4 29 January 2010 12:34
Warhead audio (from preinstalled) NewDeli support.WinUAE 83 01 October 2009 23:10
preinstalled WHDLoad games - Here! D4Ni3L3 project.WHDLoad 9 04 June 2008 11:49

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:41.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06854 seconds with 13 queries