English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Misc > MarketPlace

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 19 January 2008, 13:14   #1
DoogUK
Doogster
DoogUK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Dorset
Posts: 1,069
A2630 accelerator for the A2000

Commodore A2630 in perfect working order, works with 3.1 roms and have been running os3.9 on it.

Imformation on the card here http://www.amiga-hardware.com/showha...cgi?HARDID=165

Offers please
DoogUK is offline  
Old 19 January 2008, 15:42   #2
DoogUK
Doogster
DoogUK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Dorset
Posts: 1,069
bump!
DoogUK is offline  
Old 19 January 2008, 16:13   #3
Zetr0
Ya' like it Retr0?
Zetr0's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 45
Posts: 9,768
LOL

you only just posted it.... are you waiting by the PC like a hawk for a reply.?!

LOL

if only i had an A2000 to put this puppy in.... alas....

so why ya selling this lovely piece of hardware?
Zetr0 is offline  
Old 19 January 2008, 16:27   #4
DoogUK
Doogster
DoogUK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Dorset
Posts: 1,069
got my eye on a 030 @ 50 mhz for it
DoogUK is offline  
Old 12 April 2008, 22:58   #5
TheCorfiot
Amibay Senior Staff
TheCorfiot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Cardiff / Wales
Posts: 1,302
Quote:
Originally Posted by DoogUK View Post
Commodore A2630 in perfect working order, works with 3.1 roms and have been running os3.9 on it.

Imformation on the card here http://www.amiga-hardware.com/showha...cgi?HARDID=165

Offers please
Doogster, Have you sold the Card!!!
TheCorfiot is offline  
Old 12 April 2008, 23:00   #6
DoogUK
Doogster
DoogUK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Dorset
Posts: 1,069
Nooooo i kept it Bas......someone out bid me on the card i was after at the time so kept this one......alas its not for sale now........it my even be the only working accelerator i own after todays events
DoogUK is offline  
Old 12 April 2008, 23:03   #7
TheCorfiot
Amibay Senior Staff
TheCorfiot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Cardiff / Wales
Posts: 1,302
Cheers for the quick reply Doug,
And again you know how I feel about todays events, If you need anything repaired.... you know where to send it.

Keep us posted

All the Best
TheCorfiot is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can I use an A2000 Accelerator Card in an A500? Sim085 support.Hardware 7 03 August 2013 14:46
WTB: A2000 accelerator Matt020 MarketPlace 6 30 April 2010 13:51
GVP 060 accelerator for the A2000 source Hardware mods 15 27 October 2009 05:54
A2000 030 accelerator HELP! rave support.Hardware 8 05 May 2008 08:43
FS: A2630 Accelerator with 7.0 Roms Highwayman MarketPlace 0 22 July 2007 20:23

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:10.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.06905 seconds with 13 queries