English Amiga Board


Go Back   English Amiga Board > Other Projects > project.Amiga Game Factory

 
 
Thread Tools
Old 14 February 2011, 01:56   #1
Harry
HD Installer
Harry's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Hamburg/Germany
Posts: 926
FourMaze

FourMaze0.71 has been uploaded to the Zone.
On a quick check, it didnt run on 68040 in UAE.
Harry is offline  
Old 14 February 2011, 17:40   #2
Lord Riton
Registered User
Lord Riton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: France
Age: 48
Posts: 502
Got a link ? maybe i'm stupide, but i have no clue where to go to download this

It's second time i have read about that "zone" what is it ? and where ?
Lord Riton is offline  
Old 14 February 2011, 17:42   #3
davideo
Amiga Tomcat

davideo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Boston Lincs
Posts: 1,327
Have a look here http://eab.abime.net/faq.php?faq=vb_...ezone_faq_item

Dave G
davideo is offline  
Old 14 February 2011, 18:15   #4
Lord Riton
Registered User
Lord Riton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: France
Age: 48
Posts: 502
Quote:
Originally Posted by davideo View Post
Ha ! thank you
Lord Riton is offline  
Old 15 February 2011, 00:51   #5
Harry
HD Installer
Harry's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Hamburg/Germany
Posts: 926
After implementing game complete screen and erasing a few bugs, you can find the complete version of FourMaze in the Zone.
Harry is offline  
Old 03 February 2013, 23:02   #6
Harry
HD Installer
Harry's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Hamburg/Germany
Posts: 926
Fourmaze 1.01 has been released (zoned and soon on Aminet).

In a review, the amount of bonus lives was mentioned as much too high. Now it gives a bonus life every 300 k, and the amount of the question mark bonus lives has been halved, and the other part gives now a score bonus. In exchange, there is a big bonus for the remaining lives at game completion.
Harry is offline  
Old 03 February 2013, 23:32   #7
Predseda
Puttymoon inhabitant
Predseda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: The City of Townsville
Age: 42
Posts: 6,001
Send a message via ICQ to Predseda
Harry, that is just great. I love it! Everything - graphics, music, fonts, just the whole game! One small confusion though: in the intro screen as well as in options screen I have to push joystick right instead of pressing fire to get an action. Is that OK?

EDIT: I just read the README where it is described. But still a bit confusing. First time I thought that the game has frozen.

Last edited by Predseda; 03 February 2013 at 23:39.
Predseda is offline  
 


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
fourmaze Harry support.WinUAE 5 25 June 2010 21:09

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:19.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Page generated in 0.07205 seconds with 14 queries