English Amiga Board

English Amiga Board (http://eab.abime.net/index.php)
-   support.Amiga Forever (http://eab.abime.net/forumdisplay.php?f=109)
-   -   Adding HD´s to Amiga Forever/Amikit/AmigaSYS (http://eab.abime.net/showthread.php?t=52486)

Basquemactee1 29 April 2010 14:57

Adding HD´s to Amiga Forever/Amikit/AmigaSYS
 
Hi all,

Indiot question here, I´ve finally got myself a copy of Amiga Forever 2009, and d/l both Amikit and AmigaSYS and got them running. Whilst I know that using ClassicWB or others are good (and i do use them), I thought I´d give it a crack. However, if I´m running Amikit or AmigaSYS on their own I know how to add extra HD´s, but with Amiga Forever I don´t have a clue!! I´ve tried doing F12 then adding hd´s that way but the config files for the above don´t appear, and right clicking an the Forever menu that shows the various possible configs, brings up config 6 play, but doesn´t seem to have an option to add extra HDs (like games, another work etc etc....), How the hell do I do it???

Addendum....DOH!!! Just seen the green cross on the right that allows u to add another hd. Dumbfk!!!!

prowler 29 April 2010 22:14

Quote:

Originally Posted by Basquemactee1 (Post 665098)
DOH!!! Just seen the green cross on the right that allows u to add another hd.

Yep, that's the one! :great :D


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:45.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

Page generated in 0.04082 seconds with 11 queries